Party & Tent Rental Prices in Charlotte, NC

Looking for wedding rentals in Charlotte, NC? Charlotte's wedding and event market moves roughly $508 million a year across an estimated 13,900+ weddings, on top of corporate events, festivals, and backyard parties from NoDa to South End to Ballantyne and the surrounding towns of Concord, Huntersville, Mooresville, Indian Trail, and Monroe. We list the 22 local rental companies below that actually publish real pricing on their own websites — not vague "contact us for a quote" pages. Real examples from their published rates: folding chairs from $1 each, tables from $5 each, tents from $90  — most companies quote per-item rather than a flat rate.

Charlotte, NC

Company Rating Starting price Delivery
Santa Party Rentals
Charlotte, NC
$1.25+
led bulb lights per ft
Yes View pricing
Party Saving Rental
Charlotte, NC
3.3★ (3) $1.88+
folding chair
Yes View pricing
Rogue Motions SFX An Event Production Company
Charlotte, NC
5.0★ (7) $2+
Motion Wall
Yes View pricing
Elite Tent Rental
Charlotte, NC
5.0★ (91) $2.50+
chair classic white foldi…
Yes View pricing
SASHES - Charlotte Party and Event Rentals
Charlotte, NC
5.0★ (4) $3.50+
Black Folding Chair
Yes View pricing
RentMeUSA Party Rentals
Charlotte, NC
4.7★ (26) $5+
table round 60in
Yes View pricing
Carolina's Luxury Events (CLUXE)
Charlotte, NC
4.6★ (32) $5+
chair folding
Yes View pricing
Everbloom Party Rentals
Charlotte, NC
5.0★ (8) $25+
chair folding
Yes View pricing
NewSouth Event Rentals
Charlotte, NC
5.0★ (98) $50+
Finn Barstool
Yes View pricing
Hooray Yard Cards Charlotte
Charlotte, NC
5.0★ (9) $89+
Standard Yard Card
Yes View pricing
Charlotte Party Rentals
Charlotte, NC
4.8★ (178) $135+
tent 10x10 pop up
Yes View pricing
LAFF HOUSE GAME TRUCK AND PARTY RENTALS
Charlotte, NC
4.9★ (87) $150+
bounce house carnival
Yes View pricing
Jump & Wobble Bounce House Rentals, Inc.
Charlotte, NC
5.0★ (120) $195+
bounce house colorful cas…
Yes View pricing

Concord, NC

Company Rating Starting price Delivery
Epic Event Rentals
Concord, NC
4.3★ (24) $1+
chair folding
Yes View pricing
Carolina Party Essentials
Concord, NC
$1.75+
black folding chair rental
Yes View pricing

Mooresville, NC

Company Rating Starting price Delivery
Elegant And Classy Events
Mooresville, NC
5.0★ (14) $2+
chair folding
Yes View pricing
Jump Start Events
Mooresville, NC
4.4★ (80) $300+
water unit tropical slip …
Yes View pricing

Indian Trail, NC

Company Rating Starting price Delivery
CLT Splash Rentals
Indian Trail, NC
5.0★ (1) $400+
water slide rental
Yes View pricing
Jumpin' Jacks Party Rentals
Indian Trail, NC
4.8★ (358) $995+
Everything But the Inflat…
Yes View pricing

Monroe, NC

Company Rating Starting price Delivery
K's Bounce n Play - Bounce House & Party Rentals
Monroe, NC
4.6★ (63) $75+
cotton candy machine
Yes View pricing
Queen City Bounce and Bull Entertainment Incorparated
Monroe, NC
4.9★ (14) $100+
generator
Yes View pricing

Huntersville, NC

Company Rating Starting price Delivery
Yard Art Signs Charlotte
Huntersville, NC
5.0★ (14) $95+
tent 10x10
Not published View pricing

Tent rental cost by size in Charlotte, NC

Real starting prices pulled directly from local companies' own published rate sheets, broken out by tent size.

Tent sizeStarting priceCompanies
10x10 $90–$800 9
10x20 $180–$325 2
15x15 $160–$340 3
20x20 $260–$440 4
20x30 $660 1
20x40 $880 1
30x30 $990–$1485 2
30x40 $1560 1
20x60 $1380 1
30x45 $1215–$2225 3
30x50 $1950 1
40x40 $1450–$2080 2
40x45 $2340–$3240 2
30x60 $1625–$2970 4
44x43 $2745 1
40x60 $2175–$4200 3
44x63 $4020 1
40x80 $2900–$4160 2
44x83 $5295 1
40x100 $3400 1

Bounce house rental cost in Charlotte, NC

Real published bounce house pricing from Charlotte, NC rental companies runs from about $150 to $400, based on 40 published price points. Exact cost depends on the unit — combo units with a slide typically cost more than a standalone bounce house. See each company's listing for the full lineup.

Photo booth rental cost in Charlotte, NC

Real published photo booth pricing from Charlotte, NC companies runs from about $150 to $750, based on 3 published price points. 360 booths and mirror booths typically price above a standard enclosed booth; most quote per event or per hour.

Water slide rental cost in Charlotte, NC

Real published water slide pricing from Charlotte, NC companies runs from about $269 to $700, based on 45 published price points. Taller dual-lane slides and slide/pool combos sit at the higher end.

Common questions about Charlotte, NC party rentals

How much does a tent rental cost in Charlotte, NC?

Based on real published pricing from local companies, tent rental starts around $90 and varies by size — see the size-by-size breakdown above.

How much does a wedding tent rental cost in Charlotte, NC?

Larger tents suited to weddings (20x40 and up) run about $880–$5295 in Charlotte, NC, based on real rates published by local companies. Final cost depends on size, sidewalls, and delivery.

How much does a bounce house rental cost in Charlotte, NC?

About $150–$400 based on real pricing published by local companies, with combo units (bounce plus slide) generally at the higher end. See the "Bounce house rental cost" section above.

How much does a photo booth rental cost in Charlotte, NC?

Real published photo booth pricing in Charlotte, NC runs about $150–$750, based on 3 published price points. 360 booths and mirror booths typically price above a standard enclosed booth.

How much does a water slide rental cost in Charlotte, NC?

About $269–$700 based on real published rates from local companies — taller dual-lane slides and slide/pool combos sit at the higher end.

How much does table and chair rental cost in Charlotte, NC?

Usually priced per-item rather than as a package — folding chairs start around $1 each, and tables run $5–$250 each across 20 real published prices. Check the pricing table for each company above for their published per-table and per-chair rates.

Do Charlotte, NC rental companies charge for delivery?

It varies by company — some include delivery within a set radius, others charge a separate fee based on distance. Check the "Delivery" column in each table above, or open an individual listing for the exact policy where it's published.

Is party rental pricing higher on weekends?

Some companies apply a weekend or peak-season surcharge, especially during busy spring and fall wedding months. We note this per company where it's explicitly published — it's marked "Not published" rather than "No" when a company doesn't state a policy either way, since we don't guess.

How is this pricing data collected?

We scrape each rental company's own website directly and extract real dollar figures they've published — we never estimate or fabricate a price. See our methodology page for the full process and last-checked dates.

Nearby metros

Have a question about Charlotte, NC rentals?

Tell us what you're planning and we'll reply directly — or point you to the right company from the list above. No account required.